WNY Film Art & Music Event Schedule

Friday Aug 12, 2016 -Fright Night

4:00 – Vendors Open
4:00 Music & More Block A
4:30 Documentary Block 1
5:00-Movie Block 1
5:15 Music & More Block B
6:30 - Band - Kamp Crystal Lake
7:00-Movie Block 2
8:00 Edgy Comedy Hour
9:00- After Party at TBD

Saturday Aug 13, 2016 Girl Power

11:00 Vendors open
11:00 Music & More Block C
11:30 How to go from Screenwriter to Film maker...Shawn Essler
12:00 Movie Block 3
12:00 Music & More Block D
1:00- Band -Creative Spirit
1:30 Women in Film Panel "Is it Exploitation?"
2:00 Movie Block 4
2:30 Music & More Block E
3:00 Band -Jim Candytree-
3:20 Special Effects presented by Sean Patrick Saramak
4:00 Movie Block 5
4:30 Music & More Block F
5:00 Band-Anonymous Willpower-
5:30 Documentary Block 2
6:00 Movie Block 6
7:00 Girl Power Comedy Hour
9:00 After Party at Center Street Smoke House

Sunday Aug 14, 2016- Family Friendly and WNY

11:00 Vendors open
11:00 FAME Family Trivia Contest-
11:30 Documentary Block 3
12:00 Movie Block 7
12:00 Family Friendly Comedy
1:00 Band- The Nigh
1:30 "Anyone can Paint" Workshop-
2:00 Movie Block 8
2:30 Music & More Block G
3:00 Band - Genesee Johnny
3:30 'The Business End' Panel of Industry Professionals.
4:00 Movie Block 9 Awards, Raffles, Costume Contest
4:30 Music & More Block H
6:00 Movie Block 10- Beaver Alley Studios Film "Lonely Bananas"

Movie Blocks

Friday Aug 12, 2016

Movie Block 1 - 5:00pm to 7:00pm
The Perfect Husband
The Nest
The Masked Man
Annulment

Movie Block 2 - 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Directors on Directing
The Last Round
Cabron
I am the Killer
The Florist
The Selection
Squatters

Saturday Aug 13, 2016

Movie Block 3 - 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Delirium
The Lingerer
Stand Off

Movie Block 4 - 2:00pm to 4:00pm
Fields of Clover
Artless

Movie Block 5 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Miles Away
Split Costs
Zephyr

Movie Block 6 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Reversed
Recording
Forgiveness
Ambivalence
FSM

Sunday Aug 14, 2016

Movie Block 7 - 12:00pm to 2:00pm
Attached at the Soul
Thank you for the Music
Supercarman
Funny Guy
Isn't She Lovely
Never too Late
Requiem for a Beauty Queen

Movie Block 8 - 2:00pm to 4:00pm
The Classroom
Creators Labyrinth
Obsolesce
No Place Like Home
Ouija
Grounded
ESRUC
The Magician
Coldstream
Trolled
Canned
Playhouse Pirate
The Search for Silver Spear

Movie Block 9 - 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Axiome
Mousse
Awards and Raffles

Movie Block 10 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Beaver Alley Studios Films TBD

Music & More Blocks

Friday Aug 12, 2016

Music Block A - 4:00pm to 5:15pm
Pained Heart
Mountain Pass
Cadence of your Tears
Mexican Flamenco
Sweet Mysteries
Kalipo- Banana Garden
The Blue Room
War and Peace
I am niamh: Creep
A Lonely Heart in the Crowd
Sidereal Hearts

Music Block B - 5:15pm to 6:30pm
They Pretend
Red All Over
Cellophane
Robot Koch & Delhia de France “Dark Waves
If
Beatin
All those little things
Grey Flanel
Wolves
Ballata Dell'pocondria
Daddy Dearist (short film)

Saturday Aug 13, 2016

Music Block C - 11:00am to 12:00pm
Poor Little Souls
Sometimes You Have to Dance
One More Night
River
Aleatories from an Echo
Leafless Against the Grey Sky
Reconsolidate: In Memories
A Malevolent Moon (short film)

Music Block D - 12:00pm to 1:00pm
All My Life Through My Eyes
U Thought
Genesis
We'll be happy again
Love the Feeling
5476 miles
Out There
Release Me
Goon Gun- Pussy in the Sea

Music Block E - 2:30pm to 3:00pm
Take Back Your Beaver
She Spins
Day One
Run from You
Who am I
In My World
Gus the Cat

Music Block F - 4:30pm to 5:00pm
(Audience Choice Nominations)
Take Back Your Beaver
Love the Feeling
Out There
U Thought
War and Peace
If
Gus the Cat

Sunday Aug 14, 2016

Music Block G - 2:30pm to 3:00pm
Rain
Harmony
Made Me Grow
Snowroad
Parallel Universe
Autumn Leaves
A Cappella

Music Block H - 4:30pm to 6:00pm
Broken Chain (Short Film)
The Stairs (Short Film)
20 meters of love in Montmartre
American Rouge
Parade de Satie
Godson of Sallesie song
Laboule-Bouzouki E Balene
Seven Questions about Being 27
Song of Waterfall
1:31am
Into the Ovoid:An Ovella

Documentary Blocks

Friday Aug 12, 2016

Documentary Block 1 - 4:30pm to 8:30pm
Montgat, A creative threshold
A Life Well Played
Being The Kids
The Rise and Fall of Theplon Entertainment

Saturday Aug 13, 2016

Documentary Block 2 - 5:30pm to 8:30pm
Lutah- A Passion for Design
34 Inches
Legs
Tenzin

Sunday Aug 14, 2016

Documentary Block 3 - 11:00am to 1:00pm
Changezi-Dancer Among Shadows
Jumping the Shadows
I Exist




©2016 Beaver Alley Studios Inc